首頁


logo

桂林雷光科技有限公司

Partners in Digi-Com over Fibers


    雷光科技 位于山水甲天下的桂林,是一家集半導體激光器研發、制造于一體的晶圓工廠。本公司擁有三千余平米的晶圓制造車間,具有從芯片設計、外延、晶圓制造到解理測試的全套工藝。產品涵蓋2.5G、10G、25G到40G激光器和EML芯片。

flag

公司產品


Laser Diode

FP DFB 2.5G 10G 25G 40G EML
pdf
chip
The D3102R is a 1310nm directly modulated 2.5 Gbs single mode edge-emitting laser diode chip for use in uncooled applications. The design is a Ridge Wave Guide structure (RWG) on n-type InP substrate with multiquantum well (MQW) active layers and built-in distributed-feedback (DFB) grating. All laser chips come from wafers that have been certified using a representative lot of devices that must achieve an acceptable yield for burn-in.
Key Features
  • Direct modulation beyond 2.5Gbps
  • Uncooled operation
  • High reliability
  • Wide temperature range
  • Qualified per Telcordia GR-468
Applications
    PON, ACCESS, Optical Ethernet,SDH
pdf
chip
The D2710B/D2910B/D3110B/D3310B Series Products are directly modulated 10Gbps DFB edge emitting laser diode chips with 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm and 1330nm wavelength options. The center wavelength tolerance of these diodes is ±10nm and their operating temperature range is from – 40°C to +85°C. Product is available as tested die. All laser chips come from wafers that have been certified using a representative lot of devices that must achieve an acceptable yield for burn-in.
Key Features
  • Multi Quantum Well Distributed Feedback Laser
  • Reliable Buried Heterostructure Design
  • 1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm ±10nm tolerance
  • Direct modulation up to 10Gbps over operating temperature
  • Uncooled operation from –40°C to +85°C
  • Edge emitting laser (EEL)
  • Designed for Telcordia GR-468
Applications
    QSFP, Optical Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Data Center
pdf
chip
The D3125R is a directly modulated 25Gbps DFB edge emitting laser diode chip at 1310nm wavelength. The center wavelength tolerance of these diodes is ±10nm and their operating temperature range is from 0°C to +75°C. Product is available as tested die. All laser chips come from wafers that have been certified using a representative lot of devices that must achieve an acceptable yield for burn-in.
Key Features
  • Multi Quantum Well Distributed Feedback Laser
  • Reliable Ridge Waveguide Design
  • 1310nm ±10nm tolerance
  • Direct modulation up to 25Gbps over operating temperature
  • Uncooled operation from 0°C to +75°C
  • Edge emitting laser (EEL)
  • Narrow Farfield
  • Designed for Telcordia GR-468
Applications
    Wireless, Data Center, Telecom

TO-CAN

pdf
chip
The XD2710B/XD2910B/XD3110B/XD3310B Series Products are directly modulated 10Gbps DFB edge emitting laser diode chips with 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm and 1330nm wavelength options in coaxial TO-56 packages. The center wavelength tolerance of these diodes is ±10nm and their operating temperature range is from – 40°C to +85°C. Integrated within the coaxial package is an InGaAs monitor photodiode and a lensed cap.
Key Features
  • 2.0mm high index ball lens in TO-56 package
  • Integral InGaAs monitor photodiode
  • Multi Quantum Well Distributed Feedback Laser
  • Reliable Buried Heterostructure Design
  • 1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm ±10nm tolerance
  • Direct modulation up to 10Gbps over operating temperature
  • Uncooled operation from –40°C to +85°C
Applications
    QSFP, Optical Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Data Center
pdf
chip
The XD2710B/XD2910B/XD3110B/XD3310B Series Products are directly modulated 10Gbps DFB edge emitting laser diode chips with 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm and 1330nm wavelength options in coaxial TO-56 packages. The center wavelength tolerance of these diodes is ±10nm and their operating temperature range is from – 40°C to +85°C. Integrated within the coaxial package is an InGaAs monitor photodiode and a lensed cap.
Key Features
  • 7.5 mm focal length aspherical lens in TO-56 package
  • Integral InGaAs monitor photodiode
  • Multi Quantum Well Distributed Feedback Laser
  • Reliable Buried Heterostructure Design
  • 1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm ±10nm tolerance
  • Direct modulation up to 10Gbps over operating temperature
  • Uncooled operation from –40°C to +85°C
Applications
    QSFP, Optical Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Data Center

生產工藝





聯系我們


桂林雷光科技有限公司
地址:桂林市高新區朝陽路國家信息產業園D-08光隆科技園
電話:0773-3116599
傳真:0773-3116597
郵箱:sales001@glasercom.com


桂林雷光科技有限公司深圳辦事處
地址:深圳市南山區高新南九道45號三航科技大廈14樓1413室
電話:18677322109
Guilin Lasercom Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:Guanglong S&T Park, D-08 High-Tech Industry Park,Chaoyang Road,Guilin,Guangxi,China.
Tel:0773-3116599
Fax:0773-3116597
E-mail:sales001@glasercom.com

Guilin Lasercom Technologies Co.,Ltd. Shenzhen Office
Add:Room 1413,4F,San Hang Technology Building, No.45 Ninth Road, Hi-tech South, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China.
Tel:18677322109

无码国产精品免费看 日本一级婬片a片免费播放口 国产A片 日本免费av视频大片_一级做a影片a在线视频_亚洲愉拍一区二区三区_青青青在线视频 亚洲一级A片在线观看播放 久久av七七av